Cookies

Overview:

1. Ownership
2. What is Cookies?
3. How to delete cookies
4. The use of cookies on our website
5. Google Analytics
6. Use of personal informations

1. Ownership

Marit Moum Aune Regi
0871 Oslo
Norway
Email: info@maritmoumaune.com

2. What is cookies?

A cookie is a small text file which is stored on your computer in order to recognize it. There are no personal information stored in our cookies and they cannot contain virus.

3. How to delete cookies
http://minecookies.org/cookiehandtering (Danish)

http://www.wikihow.com/Clear-Your-Browser’s-Cookies (English)

4. The use of cookies on our website:

  • Technical functionality in order to remember your settings
  • Measuring the traffic to the website, so we know how many people are visiting the site

The website uses cookies from third-parties which have access to the following cookies:

5. Google Analytics

The Website uses cookies from Google Analytics in order to track the traffic on the website.

You may choose to opt out of cookies from Google Analytics: http://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout

6. Use of personal information

Personal information will not be sold to a third-party unless you explicitly approve hereof and we do not collect personal information unless you have given these information through consent and/or through registration, purchasing a product and/or service or having entered a questionaire or the like. In these cases we collect name, address, zipcode, e-mail address, gender, age, interests, opinions and knowledge of various topics.

The personal information are used to complete the purchase of a product and/or service which the information are gathered in relation to. The informations are used to get a broader knowledge about you and the other users of the websites. The use of the information could be, but is not limited to, surveys and analysis aimed toward improving our products, services and technologies, displaying of ads and commercials, tailored to your interested and hobbies.

Contact Regarding Personal Information

If you want access to the information which are registered about you at Marit Moum Aune Regi you must contact info@maritmoumaune.com. If there are registered wrong information about you or if you have any objections, please send us an e-mail. You have the option of obtaining knowledge about which informations are registered about you and you may object according the the rules of the Danish Law of Personal Information (Persondataloven).

Protection of Personal Information

According to the Danish Law of Personal Information (Persondataloven) your information must be kept securely and in confidentiality. We store the information on computers with limited access, which are located in controlled facilities and we are evaluating our or safety measures and precautions on a regular basis in order to determine wether the informations we collect are being handled safely and with consideration of you as a user. We cannot guarantee 100% safety with data transfers over the Internet. This implies a certain amount of risk that others could gain access to the information even when transmitted securely and stored electronically. You are hereby giving your personal information on your own risk. Personal information are deleted or anonymised regularly as the purpose of the information is brought to a conclusion.

Due to the rate of development of the Internet, it may imply that our handling of personal information could change due to necessity. We reserve the right to update and change these guidelines for processing of personal information. If we do this, we will update the “last updated” date on the bottom of this page. In case of significant changed we will give your notice hereof in form of a message on our websites.

To the extent that we process personal information about you, you are by the Danish Law of Personal Information (Persondataloven) entitled to be able to request which informations are attributable to you. To the extent that the information should be incorrect or misguiding, you are entitled to have these information corrected, deleted or blocked from access. You can always object to the information about you amenable to treatment. You can also at any time revoke your consent. You have the opportunity to complain about the treatment of information and data about you. The complaint should be directed to Datatilsynet according the Danish Law of Personal Information (Persondataloven) § 58, stk. 1.

Last Updated: March 22nd 2017